WELCOME TO THE AMERICAN LEGION

America's Largest Veterans Service Organization

myLegion.org Icon
Social IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial Icons

In honor of their service to our Post, we thank our past Commanders of Carroll Post 31!

  Peter N Samios
  J. Smith Billingslea
  Francis C. Keefer
  ThosJ Coonan
  C. C. Beach
  Harry G. Berwager
  J. Bernard Fink
  J. Carbury Boyle
1931-32 Jon Magin
1932-33 J. Earl Shipley
1933-34 Bruce T Bair
1934-35 Paul Wimert
1935-36 J. Albert Mitten
1936-37 Harry E Reese
1937-38 Tryon M Shepherd
1938-39 Jesse Myers
1939-40 Charles Shipley
1940-41 Paul C Bonsack
1941-42 Ezra Harbaugh
1942-43 Lawrence B Fink
1943-44 Herman F Green
1944-45 Preston C Coffman
1945-46 John R Eckard
1946-47 Charles H Ecker
1947-48 Quentin C Quintal
1948-49 Maurice J Floyd
1949-50 Charles Shipley (2nd)
1950-51 Andrew G Kuhber
1951-52 Edward O Weant Jr
1952-53 Edward J Eckenrode
1953-54 Charles E Eyler Sr
1954-55 Glenn B Markle
1955-56 John T Ashley
1956-57 Edward J Carson
1957-58 Ralph J Arnold
1958-59 Robert E Day
1959-60 D. Carroll Hoare
1960-61 Melvin E Heagy
1961-62 Eugene Myers
1962-63 Joseph B Reitz Jr
1963-64 George W Beard
1964-65 Arthur E Wilson
1965-66 Phillip E. S. Jing
1966-67 Arthur E Wilson (2nd)
1967-68 George H Miller
1968-69 Paul W Staley
1969-70 Francis White
1970-71 Melvin E Heagy (2nd)
1971-72 Roman C Caples
1972-73 Irving H Mathias
1973-74 Richard T Graham
1974-75 G. Norman Bohn
1975-76 Walter Shipley
1976-77 Joseph C Heagy
1977-78 Roland Naill
1978-79 Roland Naill (2nd)
1979-80 Lee E Griffee
1980-81 Lee E Griffee (2nd)
1981-82 Walter Shipley (2nd)
1982-83 L. Wayne Spencer
1983-84 Daniel L Bohn
1984-85 Jack A Miller
1985-86 Junior R Fisher
1986-87 Paul E Cooley
1987-88 Emory F Prichett Sr
1988-89 Emory F Prichett Sr (2nd)
1989-90 Emory F Prichett Sr (3rd)
1990-91 Emory F Prichett Sr (4th)
1991-92 Larry W Spencer (2nd)
1992-93 James Whittington
1993-94 Edward E Howard
1994-95 Edward E Howard (2nd)
1995-96 James D Smith
1996-97 James D Smith (2nd)
1997-98 James B Brown 
1998-99 James B Brown (2nd)
1999-2000 Edward S Calwell
2000-01 Thomas H Long
2001-02 Thomas H Long (2nd)
2002-03 Mark A Main
2003-04 Mark A Main (2nd)
2004-05 Phillip K Luster
2005-06 Russell W Myers Jr
2006-07 Russell W Myers Jr (2nd)
2007-08 Russell W Myers Jr (3rd)
2008-09 Patrick J Hauke
2009-10 Patrick J Hauke (2nd)
2010-11 Vincent B Dell
2011-12 Vincent B Dell (2nd)
2012-13 Vincent B Dell (3rd)
2013-14 Dave Cook
2014-15 Paul Emmert Sr
2015-16 Paul Emmert Sr (2nd)
2016-17 Alex Whitney, Sr.
2017-18 Alex Whitney, Sr. (2nd)

 


TOP